VATSIM.net

VATSIM's Global Discussion Community
It is currently Sat Aug 02, 2014 4:28 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri May 08, 2009 4:26 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Mar 19, 2009 9:15 pm
Posts: 83
Anyone know where i can gte the posky 737ng panel from? the model ive downloaded doesnt have it, and there website says the creator has left so they've took it down. one that works in FSX please


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 08, 2009 7:31 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 10, 2008 7:00 pm
Posts: 299
Location: Ithaca, NY
I would just alias the default 737 panel to it, it is actually half decent


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 08, 2009 8:23 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Mar 19, 2009 9:15 pm
Posts: 83
I have been doing, but i want the VC as well. Is there anyway of putting the VC from the default 737 into it?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 08, 2009 9:23 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 11, 2007 1:45 am
Posts: 1410
Location: "Virtually Everywhere!"
Kyle Whittle 1102201 wrote:
I have been doing, but i want the VC as well. Is there anyway of putting the VC from the default 737 into it?


The VC is part of the model, verses the add-on panel. I beleive there is no way to add a VC panel to a POSky that does not have one. :cry:

_________________
Best Regards,
Thomas Mathieu
VATAME2-VATSIM Africa Deputy Region Director
Director VATSIM North Africa Division
VATSIM Supervisor
tommathieu(at)flyvatsimafrica.org
Image
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 08, 2009 11:18 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Mar 19, 2009 9:15 pm
Posts: 83
thanks for the help. I can see the VC but no gauges, but oh well


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun May 10, 2009 4:32 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jun 20, 2005 5:00 pm
Posts: 492
Location: Miami, FL
If I recall correctly, the POSKY panel and VC shared some gauges with Targan Unutmaz's 737NG panel. Why not try giving her a download off AVSIM, installing her, and seeing if the gauges show up?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun May 10, 2009 4:38 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Nov 10, 2007 1:15 am
Posts: 1863
Location: 44.309731, -120.835101
Kyle Whittle 1102201 wrote:
I have been doing, but i want the VC as well. Is there anyway of putting the VC from the default 737 into it?

viewtopic.php?f=8&t=37868

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Brian Green 1200888, Gert Müschen 1102664 and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group