Jump to content

6-hours pilot working day on 24th August


Recommended Posts

Hi.

On 24th of August Im going to touch 4 fly-ins. The journey consists of 3 flights, will take about 5-6 hours in total.

Your times and schedule can be different but this is mine:

- Departure from Ibiza LEIB at 14:15Z

- Arrival to Gatwick EGKK at 16:00Z

- Taxi/P[Mod - Happy Thoughts]engers/Fuel/Preparation for 45 minutes

- Departure from Gatwick EGKK at 16:45Z

- Arrival to Dusseldof EDDL at 17:30Z

- Taxi/P[Mod - Happy Thoughts]engers/Fuel/Preparation for 45 minutes

- Departure from Dusseldorf EDDL at 18:15Z

- Arrival to Vienna LOWW at 19:20Z

 

Come and join!

Link to post
Share on other sites

Please sign in to comment

You will be able to leave a comment after signing in



Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...